Management
Committee

MANAGEMENT COMMITTEE 2022-2024

Composed of several of Malaysia's most influential figures, the committees of Kelab Golf Negara Subang offer invaluable guidance, collaboration, and support for decision-making processes

PRESIDENT

Mej. Jen. (B) Dato' Abd Ghani Yunus

VICE PRESIDENT

Mr. Ding Meng Sieng
Chairman: Course & Grounds

CAPTAIN

Dr. Ronnie Yeo
Chairman: Golf, Caddies and Buggies

COMMITTEE MEMBER

En. Ramli Abu Kassim
Chairman: House and Facilities

COMMITTEE MEMBER

Dato' Hazman Bin Ahmad
Chairman: Disciplinary

COMMITTEE MEMBER

Dr. Jasmeet Singh Saren
Chairman: Social and Sports

COMMITTEE MEMBER

Mr. Ng Chee Ing
Chairman: Food & Beverage

COMMITTEE MEMBER

Dr. Michael Heng Kiah Ngan
Chairman: Finance / Administration

COMMITTEE MEMBER

En. Azhar Ahmad
Chairman: Membership, Marketing & Communications

sub-committees 2022/2024

ADMINISTRATION SUB-COMMITTEE

No.
Name
Membership No.
1
DR. MICHAEL HENG KIAH NGAN
H244
2
GOBINATHAN KUMARAN NAIR
G193
3
SAJI A/L M K RAGHAVAN
S856
4
EDWARD ANDREW SAW KEAT LEONG
S861
5
ALAGAPPAN@SEKAR A/L P.L CHOCKALINGAM
S870
6
Maithri Pala
M1207

GOLF, CADDIES & BUGGIE SUB-COMMITTEE

No.
Name
Membership No.
1
DR. RONNIE YEO
Y246
2
ADNAN BIN MANSOR
A945
3
SHAIFUL KAMAR BIN ABU KASSIM
S781
4
GOH KIM CHUAN
G215
5
SH.KHATIJAH BTE SYED ABDUL RAHMAN
M630
6
MOHAMED RAFIQ BIN ABDUL RASHEED
M978
7
YAP YOON CHAI
Y486

COURSE AND GROUND SUB-COMMITTEE

No.
Name
Membership No.
1
Mr. Ding Meng Sieng
D083
2
WONG WING KENG
W341
3
RAMLI BIN HASHIM
R339
4
ARULAMPALAM A/L S MARIAMPILLAI
A1246
5
EE BENG GUAN
E060
6
IDRIS BIN NGAH
I261
7
THIA SIA PENG
T800

SOCIAL AND SPORT SUB-COMMITTEE

No.
Name
Membership No.
1
Dr. Jasmeet Singh Saren
J193
2
YIP KHAY KOON
Y259
3
Gavin Rajpal SIngh Seine
G190
4
Lt. Col. Karupiah A/L R Arumugam
K633
5
Moh Chee Leong
M1316
6
Bhadra SK
B070
7
GAN LIAN LEE
G211

FINANCE SUB-COMMITTEE

No.
Name
Membership No.
1
DR. MICHAEL HENG KIAH NGAN
H244
2
C Shivanandha
S673
3
PHAJNEEK SINGH A/L SANTOKH SINGH
P210
4
SUBRAMANIAM, SUPPIAH
S496
5
MARTIN GILES MANEN
M714
6
CHU YOUNG JENG
C800

FOOD AND BEVERAGE SUB-COMMITTEE

No.
Name
Membership No.
1
MR. NG CHEE ING
N459
2
CHEONG KOON AIK
C920
3
TAM CHIEW SENG
T422

HOUSE & FACILITIES SUB-COMMITTEE

No.
Name
Membership No.
1
EN. RAMLI ABU KASIM
R142
2
KUNASEGARAN A/L KARUPPAN
K628
3
WOO HENG FATT
W351
4
JASVINDER SINGH BHATT
J109
5
Toh Seet Nee
T234

DISCIPLINARY SUB-COMMITTEE

No.
Name
Membership No.
1
DATO' HAZMAN BIN AHMAD
H420
2
Puspalingam Krishnan
P167
3
Ravichandran A/L Supramaniam
R238
4
Kenneth Lee An-Tzan
L1022
5
Edham Reza Shah Abd Rahman
E076
6
Dato’ Mohammad Zuki Abd Rahman
M1097
7
Kamarudin Baba
K693

PRELIMINARY INVESTIGATION PANEL

No.
Name
Membership No.
1
Hj. Muhd Zain Hj. Muhd Yusof
M875
2
Mohd Sofian Mohd Ali
M925
3
Abdul Majid Md Yusof
A841
4
Abdul Razak Hitam
A656
5
Kamal Effendy Abdul Rashid
K596
6
Mahmud Bidin
M1010

TENDER BOARD

No.
Name
Membership No.
1
Dato’ Tan Seng Chee
T201
2
Chooi Chee Chiew
C440
3
Lau Chee Hong
L419
4
DATO' MOHD JAMAL BIN SULAIMAN
M1077
5
DATUK WAN ABDUL AZIZ ARIFFIN
W302

MEMBERSHIP, MARKETING & COMMUNICATION
AND GOVERNANCE SUB-COMMITTEE

No.
Name
Membership No.
1
EN. AZHAR AHMAD
A1188
2
Kassim Mohamed Ariff
K669
3
H.K. Yap
Y099
4
Hazri Rohilio Hood
H432
5
Kevin Sugumaran
S363
6
Saiful Yazid Ibrahim
S884
7
Shamsuddin Sabri
S704
8
Fauziah Ahmad Badry
F225

HONORARY INTERNAL AUDITOR

No.
Name
Membership No.
1
Kevin Chong Seng Foo
C763
2
Samuel Ponnurajah A/L Rajaratnam
P180
3
Kuldip Singh A/L Daulat Singh
K342